Home
about
sponsors
give it a go
info
Playing Program
Clubs
Representative
Honours Board
Board Minutes
Conditions of Play
news
clubs
events
Online Entries
Draw & Results
2023/24 Season
Full Playing Program
contact
honours board
Click on the button below to view the honours board for that year.
2022/23
2021/22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
John Reid Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens singles
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Jack Quealey Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens pairs
K. Asplin
I. Kamo (Rotorua)
C. Stanley
S. Robertson
(Rotorua)
R. Frelan
M. Kidd
(Tauranga South)
K. Whitworth
B. Hutton
(Katikati)
S. McCartain
N. Arlidge
(Gate Pa)
S. Beel
M. Gibbons
(Mt Maunganui)
D. Matthews
P. Fitzpatrick
(Omokoroa)
C. Stanley
G. Gould
(Rotorua)
D. Jones
M. Wooldridge
(Taupo)
G. Bodger
T. Leadbetter
(Papamoa)
Dalton Triple Crown
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens triples
M. Hickey
K. Maxfield
L. Tasker
(Mt Maunganui)
G. Skellern
G. Sigley
D. Turley
S. Owen
(Tauranga South)
D. Jones
M. Wooldridge
G. Pearce
A. Newman
(Lakeland)
P. Gallagher
M. Horsley
C. Rolfe
T. Strathern
(Arawa)
S. Beel
D. Murray
T. Parkinson
D. Russell
(Mt Maunganui)
P. Dykes
P. Harris
B. Thurston
G. West
(Tauranga)
D. Dickison
T. Duncan
J. O'Shea
L. Tasker
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
N. Tomsett
J. McGregor
C. Goss
(Ngongotaha)
R. Patterson
D. Jones
R. Whittacker
R. Bailey
(Taupo)
Stan Dick Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens fours
S. Beel
R. Wilson
D. Worrall
P. Anderson
(Mt Maunganui)
G. Skellern
G. Sigley
D. Turley
S. Owen
(Tauranga South)
D. Jones
M. Wooldridge
G. Pearce
A. Newman
(Lakeland)
P. Gallagher
M. Horsley
C. Rolfe
T. Strathern
(Arawa)
S. Beel
D. Murray
T. Parkinson
D. Russell
(Mt Maunganui)
P. Dykes
P. Harris
B. Thurston
G. West
(Tauranga)
D. Dickison
T. Duncan
J. O'Shea
L. Tasker
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
N. Tomsett
J. McGregor
C. Goss
(Ngongotaha)
R. Patterson
D. Jones
R. Whittacker
R. Bailey
(Taupo)
Carter Rosebowl
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
womens singles
W. Green
(Taupo)
J. McLeay
(Arawa)
M. Paul
(NgoNgotaha)
C. Allan
(Ohope)
M. Fitzgerald
(Ngongotaha)
S. Hodges
(Tauranga South)
S. Hodges
(Tauranga South)
M. Paul
(NgoNgotaha)
J. McLeay
(Arawa)
BOP Womens Centre Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
womens pairs
M. Campbell
R. Davis
(Tauranga South)
H. Ratana
L. Mohi
(Ngongotaha)
M. Eden
M. Paul
(Ngongotaha)
M. Eden
M. Paul
(Ngongotaha)
M. Eden
M. Paul
(Ngongotaha)
W. Green
L. McIntosh
(Ngongotaha)
K. Dempster-Rivett
D. Mackey
(Whakatane)
W. Green
L. McIntosh
(Taupo)
W. Green
L. McIntosh
(Taupo)
J. McLeay
K. WebB
(Arawa)
Swinerd Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
womens triples
E. Maxwell
M. Solomon
A. Rika
(Rotorua East)
M. Campbell
R. Matthews-Hunt
R. Davis
(Tauranga South)
R. Willis
P. Jorgensen
G. Oldfield
(Omanu)
P K Tamehana
M. Paul
C. Beckett
(Ngongotaha)
M. Caie
S. Pepper
P. Andrews
(Omanu)
S. Hodges
R. Davis
Pat Andrews
(Tauranga South)
W. Green
L. McIntosh
H. Ratana
(Ngongotaha)
S. Hodges
K. Clarke
M. Campbell
(Tauranga South)
S. Hodges
M. Campbell
R. Davis
(Tauranga South)
Marion Perkins Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
womens fours
M. Eden
P K Tamehana
M. Paul
C. Beckett
(Ngongotaha)
A. Reilly
N. Gallagher
B. Fitzgerald
D. Hazelton
(Mt Maunganui)
J. McLeay
S. Hay
M. Griffin
S. Meek
(Arawa)
A. Newson
K. Osborne
R. Johnson
H. Board
(Katikati)
V. Dye
D. Mackey
P. Smaller
J. Upton
(Whakatane)
M. Eden
H. Ratana
J. Merrick
V. Smith
(Ngongotaha
)
M.Reed
S. Hodges
R. Davis
J. Welch
(Tauranga South)
M. O'Regan
K. Dempster-Rivett
J. Morris
C. Lewis-Owen
(Ohope)
S. Cantwell
B. Kemp
M. Dillon
B. Kimber
(Tauranga South)
Ces Flemming Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens JNR singles
C. Higgins
(Gate Pa)
C. Higgins
(Gate Pa)
B. Walters
(Taupo)
B McLean
(Kawerau)
T. Duncan
(Tauranga South)
M. Sarginson
(Ohope)
Brendon Brill
(Tauranga
Brendon Brill
(Tauranga
Vera Cooper Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
womens jnr singles
L. Ashcroft
(Omokoroa)
P. Andrews
(Omanu)
D. Hazelton
(Mt Maunganui)
C. Beckett
(Ngongotaha)
V. Smith
(Ngongotaha)
A, Reid
(Te Puke)
Vini Smith
(Ngongotaha)
A, Reid
(Te Puke)
Honours Board Pre 1961
Click on the PDF link to download
Honours Board 1961-1970
Click on the PDF link to download
Honours Board 1971-1980
Click on the PDF link to download
Honours Board 1981-1990
Click on the PDF link to download
Honours Board 1991-2000
Click on the PDF link to download
Honours Board 2001-2010
Click on the PDF link to download
Honours Board 2011-2020
Click on the PDF link to download
honours board - CENTRE OPEN EVENT
Tasman Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens singles
R. Frelan
(Tauranga South)
R. Frelan
(Tauranga South)
R. Frelan
(Tauranga South)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
manning Salver
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens PAIRS
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Grafas Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens TRIPLES
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Francis Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens FOURS
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Bay Nissan Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
WOmens singles
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Thora Farrell Cup
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
WOmens PAIRS
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
McLeay Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
WOmens TRIPLES
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Past Presidents Assn Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
WOmens FOURS
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
mens 3B TRIPLES
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
WOmens 3B TRIPLES
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Martin Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
MIXED 2X4X2
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
MIXED 3B TRIPLES
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
DB Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
BOWLER OF THE YEAR
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
honours board - BAYWIDE 7'S INTERCLUB
Dorchester Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
WOmens DIVISION 1
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
WOMENS DIVISION 2
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
Bob Graham Trophy
2010 -11
2011 -12
2012 -13
2013 -14
2014 -15
2015 -16
2016 -17
2017 -18
2018 -19
2019 -20
mens DIVISION 1
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
mens DIVISION 2
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
3FIVES FINAL (SENIOR)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)
3FIVES FINAL (JUNIOR)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
D.Jones (Lakeland)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
H.Jorgensen
(Omanu)
D.Duncan
(Tauranga South)
J.O'Shea
(Tauranga)
J. Hohepa
(Ngongotaha)
N.Wilson
(Te Puke)
S. Beel
(Mt Maunganui)